THE STUDIO DASHBOARD

Run the whole team,
not just the roster.

Invite coaches. Set roles. Share one program library. Move clients between coaches. See every payment across the studio — in one place.

studio.gainsync.app
Dashboard
CLIENTS
86+6
SESSIONS
142+12%
STUDIO PAYMENTS
$12,400+8.4%

Needs your help

1.Invitation not accepted yet
2.Client transfer waiting

Today's activity

2h
Sarah K. submitted a check-inWeight −0.4 kg · review pending
5h
Jenna R. was transferredPeter H. → Dana V.
1d
Peter H. joined the teamTrainer
01YOUR TEAM

Every coach. Every client. One system.

Invite your trainers by email. Give each one a role — Owner, Head Coach, or Trainer — or build a custom role with the exact permissions they need. Everyone sees the clients and tools their job requires. Nothing more.

TEAMCoaches at Iron Works
DV
Dana V.[email protected]Active · Joined Mar 2025
Head Coach
PH
Peter H.[email protected]Invited
Trainer
LM
Lena M.[email protected]Active · Joined Jun 2025
Trainer
STUDIO LIBRARY
12-Week Hypertrophy Block
Cutting Meal Plan 2,200 kcal
Trap-Bar Deadlift
02SHARED LIBRARY

One library for the whole studio.

Publish exercises, meal plans, and training plan templates once. Every coach builds from the same approved material — no copied spreadsheets, no outdated versions floating around.

03CLIENT MOBILITY

Move clients between coaches.

A coach goes on holiday or leaves the team? Reassign their clients in seconds. Workout history and progress stay with the client; the new coach assigns a fresh plan. Every transfer is logged, so you always know who coached whom.

TRANSFER LOG
Marcus L.
FromPeter H.
→
ToDana V.
Today
Tom B.
FromDana V.
→
ToLena M.
Last week
FINANCE
March 2025
Paid
$10,340
Pending
$1,420
Overdue
$640
83%Paid
Outstanding$2,060Pending + Overdue
Status mix
Paid$10,340
Pending$1,420
Overdue$640
TrainerVolume
Dana V.$5,200
Lena M.$4,150
Peter H.$3,050
04STUDIO FINANCE

See the whole studio's money.

One rollup of revenue, paid invoices, and overdue payments across every coach. No merging five reports at the end of the month — the studio dashboard already knows.

Clients pay by bank transfer using the details in the request. Payments are not linked to any banks yet.

Built to run a team, not just a roster.

Studio seats scale with your coaches and clients. Every coach gets the full app — Scaling Review, nutrition, check-ins, and payments included.